Wednesday, 17 March 2010

Aberystwyth University - 2010 Merit Awards..


Just got this off the Aberystwyth University Website.
There was 200 awards given out and look who's right at the bottom of the list..
Congratulations Ben....

2010 Merit Award Holders

Surname First Name School Town/Country
Adams Becky Friary School, Lichfield
Adams Cody Walsall Academy, Walsall
Ahern Angharad Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw, Pontypwl
Aldridge Charles Henry Percival King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford
Alexander Scott The Downs School, Newbury
Allardice Charles Warminster School, Wiltshire
Allen Natalie Northicote School, Wolverhampton
Allsop Kieran Halesowen College, West Midlands
Almond Georges Xaverian College, Manchester
Alsop Natasha Victoria Royal High School Bath
Amos Ellis Danielle Heathfield Foundation Technology College
Anderson Nicola St Bedes School, Redhill Redhill
Anderson Rhiannon Mary Olchfa Comprehensive School, Swansea
Andrews Charles Harry Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby
Andrews Thomas Tunbridge Wells Grammar School
Ap Dyfnan Euros Dyfnan Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Glantaf, Cardiff
Ardner-Forsdyke Brendan Launceston College, Cornwall
Armstrong Qasim Y Pant Comprehensive School, Pontyclun
Arnold Alexander Gareth Monmouth School Monmouth
Arnold Louisa Mary Gordano School, Portishead, North Somerset
Arthan Elizabeth Mary Llanfyllin High School, Powys
Arthurs Claire Rydens School, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey
Ashforth Ben Kingsley College, Reddittch, Worcester
Ashton Zoe Elizabeth Spalding Grammar School, Lincolnshire
Attwood Joshua Luke Oliver Bishop Stopford School, Kettering Kettering
Aubrey William Sion Ysgol Gyfun Ystalyfera, Swansea
Bacon Samuel Ian Ysgol Gyfun Emlyn, Newcastle Emlyn
Baddeley Bethany Sir John Deanes College, Northwich, Cheshire
Bailey Shaun Idsall School, Shifnal, Shropshire
Balcombe Stuart Morris Clevedon Community School
Baldwin Cerys Eluned Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw, Pontypwl
Barker Kay Rachael Alleyne's High School, Stone, Staffordshire
Barker Natasha Worcester College of Technology
Bartlett Alexandra Louise Bridgwater College, Somerset
Bartlett Lucy New College Telford
Bastian Jac Llwyd Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr, Swansea
Batty Jamie Michael Monmouth Comprehensive School
Beer Darren Kingswood School Northants
Bellew Samantha Jayne Petroc, Barnstaple, North Devon
Benkoff Jennifer Leah Yale College Wrexham
Bennion Freya Bishop Of Llandaff School Cardiff
Bentley-Leek Grace Angharad Hereford Cathedral School
Bevan Llion Hedd Ysgol Gyfun Ddwyieithog Dyffryn Teifi, Llandysul
Bickley Anthony Edward Ermysted's Grammar, Skipton
Birmingham James Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Kent
Bloomer Heather Royal Latin School, Buckingham
Blyth Abigail Hereford Sixth Form College
Blythin Jade Louise Ysgol Maes Garmon, Flintshire
Boaden Joseph Edward Bacup and Rawtenstall Grammar School, Rossendale, Lancs
Bosley Laura Beryl Eileen Hereford Sixth Form College
Boyt Rhian Elizabeth Gorseinon College, Swansea
Bradley Hannah Slough Grammar School, Berkshire
Bradley Thomas Balcarras School, Cheltenham
Bradshaw Emma Jane Eastwood Comprehensive School Nottingham
Braim Charlotte Louisa New College Telford
Breeden Kate Elin Llanfyllin High School, Powys
Brisset Katie Victoria Lliswerry High School Newport
Buckingham Jaime Bartholomew School Witney
Bunnell Christopher Charles Ysgol Maes Garmon, Mold
Burbidge Edward Stephen Greenhead College Huddersfield
Burgoyne Christian Maelor School Wrexham
Burt James Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby
Burton Grace Barton Peveril College, Eastleigh, Hampshire
Burton Rhea St. Wilfrid's Church Of England High School, Blackburn
Cahill Catherine Hannah Holy Family RC School Keighley
Cannon Siobhan Worcester College of Technology
Capon Louise Irene Devonport High School For Girls, Plymouth
Carlson Lowenna Grace Plymouth High School For Girls
Carter Ben Bablake School, Coventry
Chadwick Matthew Allan Paston College, Norfolk
Chance Adam Halesowen College, West Midlands
Chandler Lewis Taunton's College, Southampton
Chandler Sarah East Norfolk Sixth Form College
Charlton Ioan Glyn Ysgol Y Creuddyn, Llandudno
Chiles Andrew Stephen Fairfax School Sutton Coldfield
Chorley Katherine Lancaster Girls Grammar School
Clark John King Edward VI School Staffordshire
Clark Peter Ilkley Grammar School, West Yorkshire
Clark Samuel West Hatch High School, Chigwell, Essex
Clarke Ryan King Edward VI College Nuneaton
Clewer James Alexander Hereford Sixth Form College
Coakley Ian Baxter College, Kidderminster
Codd Jennifer Ysgol Dewi Sant, Haverfordwest
Coggins Jack Brentwood School, Essex
Coleman Jack King Henry VIII School, Abergavenny
Coles Niall Kings Monkton School, Cardiff
Conway Anna Shrewsbury Sixth Form College
Cooke Jacob Alexander Sir William Borlase's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
Cooper Emily Louise Townley Grammar School For Girls, Bexleyheath, Kent
Cooper Hannah Elizabeth Lewis Girls' School, Ystrad Mynach
Coughlin Patrice Sacred Heart Grammar School,Co. Down, NI
Crispin Abigail Milford Haven School, Pembrokeshire
Crowley Lisa Bassaleg School, Newport
Cubitt Rachel Louise King Edward VII School Leicestershire
Curl Bethan Leah Wallingford School, Oxfordshire
Curley Suzanne Lutterworth College, Leicestershire
Currie Patric Barrow In Furness Sixth Form College
Cutler Ruth Mary Lewis Girls' School, Ystrad Mynach
Czula Jolanta Poland
Dare Thomas Stephen Westcliff High School For Boys Westcliff-on-Sea
Davey Katherine Stratford Upon Avon High School
Davies Andrew Christopher Coleg Meirion-Dwyfor Pwllheli
Davies Bethan Kathryn Yale College Wrexham
Davies Buddug Elin Ysgol Gyfun Ddwyieithog Dyffryn Teifi, Llandysul
Davies Catherine Ellen Walford & North Shropshire College
Davies Emma Amman Valley School, Ammanford
Davies Gwenno Teleri Ysgol Y Berwyn Bala
Davies Hanna Elisabeth Ysgol Gyfun Pantycelyn, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire
Davies Hannah Ruth Ysgol David Hughes, Menai Bridge, Anglesey
Davies Joshua Ysgol Gyfun Ystalyfera, Swansea
Davies Steffan John Ysgol Gyfun Cymer Rhondda, Porth
Dayman Laura Kitty Queen Elizabeth High School Carmarthen
Deering Catherine Helen Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College, Leicester
Degville Oliver Walsall Academy
Dennis Rachel Ann Wycombe High School High Wycombe
Dixon Sarah Haybridge High School & Sixth Form, Stourbridge
Donaldson Robert Coleg Glan Hafren, Cardiff
Donnelly Frances Janelle Trinity Catholic School Leamington
Donoghue Kelly Rydens School,Walton-on-Thames, Surrey
Duerden Catherine Elizabeth Arthur Mellows Village College, Peterborough
Duncombe Jamie Walsall Academy
Dunkerley Elizabeth Bermuda High School West Indies
Dunn Thomas Rhys Gorseinon College, Swansea
Dyble-Kitchin Emily Rosa South Downs College, Waterlooville, Hampshire
Edwards Cadi Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy, Llanrwst
Edwards Jessica Ysgol Dinas Bran Llangollen
Evans Gary Walford & North Shropshire College
Evans Heulwen Ysgol Y Preseli, Pembrokeshire
Evans Owain Rhodri Ysgol Dyffryn Ogwen, Bangor
Evans Owain Rhys Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Plasmawr, Cardiff
Evans Sharnie Longdean School, Hemel Hempstead
Evely Sasha The Red Maids' School, Bristol
Falconer Helen Sir Roger Manwoods Grammar School, Sandwich, Kent
Faulkner Emma Joanne Walford & North Shropshire College
Fellows Jordan Haybridge High School & Sixth Form, Stourbridge
Ferneyhough Mark Westwood College, Leek, Staffordshire
Field Sarah Diane Bosworth Community College Leicester
Field Sarah Diane Bosworth Community College Leicester
Fielding Sophie Eloise St Hildas C of E High School, Liverpool
Fisher Laura Elizabeth Nether Stowe Comprehensive School, Lichfield
Flak Michal Slovakia
Foster Hannah The Purbeck School, Dorset
Foxx James The Downs School, Newpury
Fraser Sophie Wolverhampton Girls' High School
Frost Claire Tile Hill Wood School And Languag, Coventry
Fuller William Simon Balle School Hertford
Galor Piotr Poland
Gannaway John Royal Latin School, Buckingham
Garden Bethan Olchfa Comprehensive School, Swansea
Garrett Simon Omagh Academy, Northern Ireland
Gazzard Thomas Ysgol Gyfun Garth Olwg
Geach Andrew Truro & Penwith College
Gethin Anna Newtown High School, Powys
Gibson Rebecca Mary Torpoint Community College, Corrnwall
Gilbert Ainsley Twyford Church Of England High School, London
Gilroy Nina Hills Road Sixth Form College, Cambridge
Graham James Philip Esher College, Thames Ditton, Surrey
Grainger Leanne Holyhead High School, Flintshire
Grainger Lewis Allan Gibson Runshaw College, Cheshire
Greenlees Katie Tain Royal Academy, Highlands, Scotland
Gregory David The Sixth Form College Farnborough
Gregory Tamsyn Caldicot School, Monmouthshire
Gribble Laura Ann Tormead School Guildford
Griffiths Gwyneth Mair Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni, Gwynedd
Griffiths Steffan Llyr Ysgol Gyfun Bro Myrddin, Carmarthen
Griffiths Victoria Lucy Yale College Wrexham
Guy Henry Katharine Lady Berkeleys School, Gloucestershire
Hailwood Peter The Portsmouth Grammar School
Hall Duncan Caldew School, Carlisle, Cumbria
Hall Elen Angharad Ysgol Y Gwendraeth, Carmarthenshire
Hall Thomas Cadbury Sixth Form College, King's Norton, Birmingham
Halliwell Victoria Claire Imberhorne School, East Grinstead
Hanbury Angharad Ysgol Y Gwendraeth, Carmarthenshire
Harley-Arliss Abigail Joanne Halesowen College
Harries Ffion Elenid Ysgol Y Preseli, Pembrokeshire
Harries Mair Siwan Ysgol Gyfun Bro Myrddin, Carmarthenshire
Harris Stephanie St Thomas More R C Comp School, Willenhall
Harvey William King's School Bruton, Somerset
Harvey William Vyners School, Uxbridge, Middlesex
Heald Philip Queen Elizabeth's Hospital School, Bristol
Henderson Emily Robyn Truro & Penwith College, Cornwall
Hewson Phillip Calderstones School, Liverpool
Hey Christina April Lancaster Girls Grammar School, Lancashire
Hickman Grace Alice New College Telford
Hill Kathryn The Leigh Technology Academy, Dartford, Kent
Hill Tristan Boswells School, Chelmsford, Essex
Hiscock Alexander Strode College Street
Holder Laurana Thomas Becket Catholic School, Northmapton
Holmes Peter Cardinal Newman College Preston
Horn Louise Emma Our Ladys Catholic College Lancaster
Hughes Alasdair John Kingswood School Northants
Hughes Benjamin St Bedes School Redhill
Hughes John Owen Yale College Wrexham
Hughes Joshua Marc Ysgol Morgan Llwyd, Wrexham
Hulme Hannah Marie Tollbar Business And Enterprise College, Grimsby
Humphreys Tomos Coleg Meirion-Dwyfor Pwllheli
Huntly Darius James Neath Port Talbot College Neath Castell Nedd
Ifan Mared Fflur Ysgol Gyfun Bro Myrddin, Carmarthen
Isaac Daniel Wyn Caereinion High School, Llanfair Caereinion
Iskierka Gabriela Poland
James Caitlin Lucy Gorseinon College, Swansea
James Henry Graham Kingsley College, Redditch, Worcestershire
James Sioned Fflur Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Bryn Tawe, Swansea
Janas Jakub Poland
Jenkins Luke David St Michaels School Llanelli
Jeremy Cerys Whitchurch High School, Cardiff
John Megan Carys Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Plasmawr, Cardiff
Johnson Daniel Pencoed Comphrehensive School, Bridgend
Johnson Katy St Mary Redcliffe & Temple School, Bristol
Johnson Michael Ewell Castle School, Epsom
Johnson Rosalind Eleanor Dame Allan's Sixth Form, Newcastle Upon Tyne
Jones Carys Ysgol Gyfun Bro Morgannwg, Barry
Jones Dafydd Alun Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Bryn Tawe, Swansea
Jones David Prysor Ysgol Y Berwyn Bala
Jones Elgan Wyn Coleg Meirion-Dwyfor Pwllheli
Jones Hannah Catherine Ysgol Gymunedol Penweddig Aberystwyth
Jones Jessica King Henry VIII School, Abergavenny
Jones Kayleigh Abbeyfield School Northampton, Northampton
Jones Lisa Mai Ysgol Gyfun Ddwyieithog Dyffryn Teifi, Llandysul
Jones Matthew Cheadle & Marple Sixth Form College, Stockport
Jones Matthew Shrewsbury Sixth Form College, Shropshire
Jones Matthew Oliver Oakwood Park Grammar School, Maidstone, Kent
Jones Miriam Elin Ysgol Gyfun Bro Myrddin, Carmarthen
Jones Owain Daniel Wyedean School & Sixth Form Centre, Chepstow
Jones Sarah Alun School, Mold
Jones Warren Thomas Telford School, Shropshire
Jones Williams David Eurion Parri Ysgol Gymunedol Penweddig Aberystwyth
Kaczmarek Barbara Maria Poland
Karkkeselyan Elizabet Etvart Bulgaria
Karp Barbara Poland
Keane Lisa St Annes Catholic High School For Girls, Enfield, London
Kearney Jessica South Downs College, Waterlooville, Hampshire
Kelly Bethany Walsall Academy, West Midlands
Kennedy Laura Susan Durham Sixth Form Centre
Keyse Hollie Chase Terrace Technology College, Staffordshire
Kilburn Rupert Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Kent
Kingston Harry Jack Hereford Sixth Form College
Kirkham Joanna Louise Poynton High School & Performing Arts, Cheshire
Knapp Victoria Jane Coleg Ceredigion Aberystwyth
Knight Roxanne Bianca Devonport High School For Girls, Plymouth
Komarzyniec Kamil Poland
Kozakiewicz Andzelika Poland
Kuczkowska Hanna Poland
Kudela David Czech Republic
Lachowska Malina Poland
Lavagna Alexandra Cardinal Newman R C Comprehensive School, Pontypridd
Law Nerys Mary Llanfyllin High School, Powys
Laws Holly Alexandra Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham
Lee Rhiannon Sarah Treorchy Comprehensive School Treorchy
Leslie Catherine Rebecca Hereford Sixth Form College
Lesniak Barbara Poland
Leszczynski Jerzy Krzysztof Poland
Lewis Ashley The Sixth Form College Farnborough
Lewis James Peter Hawthorn High Schooll Pontypridd
Lewis Rachael Ann The Weald School And Sixth Form College, West Sussex
Lewis Rebecca Joanne Olchfa Comprehensive School, Swansea
Liddell Rebecca Marlborough School Hertfordshire
Lindley Ewan Caldicot School, Newport
Link Ryan Andrew Thomas Telford School, Shropshire
Littlefair-Vernon Florence Alexandra Thomas Adams School, Wem, Shropshire
Liversuch Nia Louise Emily Coleg Gwent Crosskeys Campus
Lloyd Tomos Llanfyllin High School, Powys
Lloyd-Birchall Haf Ysgol Maes Garmon, Mold
Lockwood Amy Elizabeth Burnham Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
Long Rebekka Shrewsbury Sixth Form College
Luszpinski Krystian Poland
Lynch Tudur Ysgol Y Berwyn Bala
Macfarlane Dannielle St Peter & St Paul RC School Widnes
Markowska Marta Ewa Poland
Matthews Alexandra Chesham High School, Buckinghamshire
Mccourt Rachel Ludlow College, Shropshire
Mcculloch Jack St Anselms College Birkenhead
Mcdonald Amy Carmel College, St. Helens, Merseyside
Mcdonald Craig Bryn Celynnog Comprehensive School, Pontypridd
Mercer Nicholas Christian Winstanley College, Wigan, Lancashire
Merralls Jennifer Townley Grammar School For Girls, Bexleyheath, Kent
Michno Kacper Poland
Mignanelli Vanessa Coventry
Miller Dafydd Haybridge High School & Sixth Form, Stourbridge
Milston Elizabeth Stroud High School, Gloucestershire
Mitchell Jodie Alexandra Amman Valley School, Ammanford
Monckton Callum Cardinal Newman R C Comprehensive School, Pontypridd
Moore Rachael Walsall Academy
Morin Michael Gorseinon College, Swansea
Morris Angharad Gwyneth Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw, Pontypwl
Morris Llio Wyn Ysgol Y Creuddyn, Llandudno
Mounsey Samuel St. Wilfrid's Church Of England High School, Blackburn
Mrozek-Folkierski Andrzej Jerzy Tadeusz Hampton School, Middlesex
Murray Bethan Jane Olchfa Comprehensive School. Swansea
Newton Spencer Worthing College, West Sussex
Nisbett Jack Alexander Exeter College Hele Road Centre
Norris Hannah Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge, Suffolk
Nowak Justyna Michalina Poland
Odubela Oluwatobiloba Croydon Sixth Form College
Oliver Iain Stafford Grammar School
Orgill Sam Herschel Grammar School Slough
Orrell Jennifer Sarah Louise Arthur Mellows Village College, Peterborough
Owen Bethan Eleri Coleg Meirion-Dwyfor Pwllheli
Owen Eurgain Ebrill Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy, Llanrwst, Conwy
Owen Peter James Llanfyllin High School, Powys
Owen Sioned Eleri Dyffryn Nantle Secondary School Caernarfon
Owens Sian Eleanor Ysgol Maes Garmon, Mold
Page Anna Katherine Samuel Whitbread Community College, Bedfordshire
Pailing Abbie King Edward VII Science & Sports College, Leicestershire
Palmer Rhys David Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Bryn Tawe, Swansea
Parker Mitchell Halesowen College, West Midlands
Partridge Adam Michael Llanidloes High School, Powys
Patten Katherine Malbank School And Sixth Form, Natwich, Cheshire
Peters Natalie New College Telford
Phasey Rebecca Louise Coleg Meirion-Dwyfor Pwllheli
Phillips Ianto Llwyd Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Plasmawr, Cardiff
Phillips Samantha Ann Ysgol Y Preseli, Pembrokeshire
Phillips Sian Gwenllian Ysgol Gyfun Ystalyfera, Swansea
Pollard Louise Hawarden High School Deeside
Potter Lynne Maelor School Wrexham
Pound Ciara Croydon High School
Poyntz Lucy Farmors School Fairford
Prew Harry Lewis Kingsley College, Redditch, Worcestershire
Price Jack Alexander Ormskirk School, Lancashire
Price Kathryn Ann Ludlow College, Shropshire
Prosser Laura Marie Halesowen College, West Midlands
Ratcliffe Rowen Aefa Greenhead College Huddersfield
Rees Alexander James Tregib Comprehensive School Llandeilo
Rees Steffan Ysgol Maes Yr Yrfa, Llanelli
Reid Kerry Emrys ap Iwan School, Abergele, Conwy
Reynolds Sarah Louise Riverside College Halton, Widnes, Cheshire
Richards Samuel Lloyd Llandovery College, Carmarthenshire
Riley Amy Margaret Shrewsbury Sixth Form College
Robbins Timothy Worcester Sixth Form College
Roberts Alaw Mai Coleg Meirion-Dwyfor Pwllheli
Roberts Benjamin James Alton College, Hampshire
Roberts Eve St Joseph's RC High School Newport
Roberts Kimberley Grove School Shropshire
Roberts Mari Elena Ysgol Y Berwyn Bala
Robertson Adam East Norfolk Sixth Form College
Robertson Helen Amman Valley School, Ammanford
Rodgers Michael Hagley Catholic High School, Worcestershire
Rogers Chris Battle Abbey School Battle
Rootes Alexander David Long Road Sixth Form College, Cambridge
Rosedale Lois Hawarden High School Deeside
Rourke Alice Megan Bacup And Rawtenstall Grammar School, Lancashire
Russell Lucy Amman Valley School, Ammanford
Saad Lucy Stover School, Devon
Samela Marcin Poland
Sandy Rebecca Callington Community College, Cornwall
Scarth Anthony Bexley Grammar School Welling
Shone Bethan Eleri Ysgol Maes Garmon, Mold
Silva Edward St Cyres School, Penarth
Simmonds Celyn Cei Llanidloes High School, Powys
Slowik Zofia Poland
Smallpage - Hurst Natasha King Edward VI College Stourbridge
Smith Declan Winterbourne International Academy, Bristol
Smithers Samuel The Polesworth School, Staffordshire
Snaith Rhiannon Elizabeth Queen Elizabeth Sixth Form College, Darlington
Snedker Victoria Kate East Norfolk Sixth Form College
Sokolowski Piotr Poland
Stainer Jacob The John Of Gaunt School, Trowbridge, Wiltshire
Stebbings Robert St Luke'S Catholic Sixth Form College, Sidcup, Kent
Steele Naomi Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Bryn Tawe, Swansea
Sterck Matthew Jonathan Hawarden High School Deeside
Stevens Ben Ashlawn School And Science College, Rugby
Storch Steffan Daniel Gorseinon College, Swansea
Stuart Michael Alexander Parmiter's School, Garston, Hertfordshire
Stupples David Blythe Bridge High School Stoke On Trent
Stupples Matthew Blythe Bridge High School Stoke On Trent
Sutcliffe Benjamin Richard George Reading School, Berkshire
Sutton Alex Maelor School Wrexham
Symes-Smith Esmerelda Exeter College Hele Road Centre
Tah Ambika Walsall Academy, West Midlands
Talfryn Gwenno Angharad Ysgol Glan Clwyd, Denbighshire
Tarnowski Cezary Krzysztof Poland
Tate Adam King Edward VII School Leicestershire
Taylor Matthew Hereford Sixth Form College, Herefordshire
Taylor Mitchell Andrew Kingsbrook Business & Enterprise Co, Milton Keynes
Teklu E-Yohanna Highbury Fields School, London
Tenney Jack Latimer Community Arts College Kettering
Thomas Aled Wyn Lampeter Comprehensive School, Ceredigion
Thomas Bethan Llantwit Major School, Vale of Glamorgan
Thomas Daisy-May Amman Valley School, Ammanford
Thomas Damien Craig Alun School, Mold
Thomas Ffion Angharad Ysgol Gyfun Ddwyieithog Dyffryn Teifi, Llandysul
Thomas Hywel Wyn Ysgol Maes Garmon, Mold, Flintshire
Thompson Christopher St Bede's Catholic School & 6th Form, Lancaster
Thompson Magnus Gorseinon College, Swansea
Thrower Rebecca Louise Truro & Penwith College, Cornwall
Timmins Emma Jayne Wolverhampton Girls' High School
Tomlinson Alice Rosalyn Central Sussex College Haywards Heath
Tomlinson Matthew Moorlands VI Form College, Cheadle, Staffordshire
Tomos Robat Elis Coleg Meirion-Dwyfor Pwllheli
Tonkin Bethan St Mary Redcliffe & Temple School, Bristol
Toomer - Mcalpine Alice Xaverian College, Manchester
Townsend-Ryan Michaela Jayne Ysgol Gyfun Bro Morgannwg
Trethewey Aidan The John Of Gaunt School, Trowbridge, Wiltshire
Trigg James Edward Mark Groby Community College, Leicester
Tuckwell Samantha Ellen Rachael Chatham Grammar School For Boys, Kent
Tudor-Owen Daniel Maelor School Wrexham
Ustalakov Andrey Lachezarov Bulgaria
Vickers Zosia Eleanor Margaret St Benedict Catholic School, Lichfield
Virgo Zachary Beacon Community College, Crowborough, East Sussex
Wagstaff Tessa Ousedale School, Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire
Walford Huw Christ College, Brecon Powys
Wallis Matthew Charles Haybridge High School & Sixth Form, Stourbridge
Walsh Harriet Ashby School, Ashby de la Zouch, Leicestershire
Walters Abigail King Edward VI College Stourbridge
Walters Ben Baxter College, Kidderminster
Ward Tallis Culford School, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk
Wardle Sarah St Robert Of Newminster RC School, Fatfield, Washington
Watkins Charlotte Elizabeth Wolverhampton Girls' High School
Watkins Jessica The Axe Valley Community College, Axminster, Devon
Webster Joshua David Baxter College, Kidderminster
Wescott Lewis Bishop Veseys Grammar School, Sutton Coldfield
Westwood Charles Paul Cardiff Academy Cardiff
Whelan Conor Cleeve School, Cheltenham
Whitehouse Emma Ruth Halesowen College, West Midlands
Whittaker Holly Our Lady's Convent School Loughborough
Whittaker Luke Michael The Chase, Malvern, Worcestershire
Whittaker Victoria Queen Elizabeths Grammar School Alford
Whyte Katherine Fae Portobello High School, Edinburgh
Wickham Craig Anthony Ystrad Mynach College, Hengoed
Wilding Ashley St Augustines Catholic College, Trowbridge
Wildman Rebekah Jayne Halesowen College, West Midlands
Wilkie Danniella Ashley The Downs School, Newbury
Williams Angharad Coleg Sir Gâr, Caerfyrddin
Williams Anwen Ceirios Ysgol Maes Yr Yrfa, Llanelli
Williams Carys Helen Ysgol Gyfun Bro Morgannwg
Williams Dafydd Peredur Coleg Meirion-Dwyfor Pwllheli
Williams Eurliw Hydref Lloyd Coleg Meirion-Dwyfor Pwllheli
Williams Geraint Llyr Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy, Llanrwst
Williams Gruffydd Sion Tregib Comprehensive School Llandeilo
Williams Mathew Penri Coleg Meirion-Dwyfor Pwllheli
Williams Matthew King Edward VI College Stourbridge
Williams Megan Thea Clitheroe Royal Grammar School, Lancashire
Williams Michael Beths Grammar School, Bexley, Kent
Williams Shaun Richard Gorseinon College, Swansea
Williams Sian Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Bryn Tawe, Swansea
Williamson Alexander Roy Hereford Sixth Form College
Williamson James Belfast Royal Academy
Willmot Molly Bridgwater College, Somerset
Wilson Elliot Strode College Street
Wilson Robert James St Mary Redcliffe & Temple School, Bristol
Wilson-Price Llyr Owain Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Plasmawr, Cardiff
Winstanley Rebecca Helen King Henry VIII School, Abergavenny
Wloch Szymon Poland
Woolley Sarah Carlton Le Willows School,Nottingham
Wright Benjamin Ysgol Gyfun Emlyn, Newcastle Emlyn

7 comments:

Tabitha Corsica said...

YAY BEN!!!! Congrats! Top...bottom; doesn't matter just that he's on the list. And was there really any doubt?? He is, after all, your son :-). Of course he's brilliant and talented!

Tabitha

Begoña said...

Congratulations!!!!I heard that getting one of those it's pretty diffucult

Debie Lyons said...

Thats wonderful news. Congrats to Ben.

Debie xxx

The Old Maid said...

Congrats to Ben! I see some Poles too ha!:)

Michelle's Mad World said...

Fabulous news Ben! Your Mum and Dad must be terribly proud and pleased with you!! Congratulations all round!

Michelle xxxx

Norma said...

Woo hoo! Way to go Ben!!

Eva said...

Brilliant!! Congratulations Ben!!

Related Posts with Thumbnails